Crystallised Trust T/A Rapport Leadership Australia (ABN 77 109 800 293) knows that you care how information about you is used and shared, and we appreciate your trust that we will do so carefully and sensibly. By visiting our website, you are accepting the practices described in this Privacy Notice.

Questions regarding this statement should be directed by e-mail to info@rapportleadership.com.au. You may also contact us at Suite 314, 29-31 Lexington Drive, Bella Vista 2153.

We may review and update this Privacy Policy from time to time to take account of new laws and technology. All personal information held by us will be governed by the most up-to-date version of this Privacy Policy posted on our website

Information collected

Rapport Leadership Australia is the sole owner of the information collected on our website. We will use and manage this privacy information in accordance with all applicable privacy laws in the Commonwealth of Australia and we are bound by the Privacy Act 1988. We will not share your personal information with any organisation outside our own.

We collect personal information primarily to record appropriate details for any service or order you have placed with us, and also that we may:

  • administer our customer relationships;
  • provide you with information, products or services you have requested;
  • review and assess our products and services;
  • collect and analyse information for marketing and research purposes;
  • assist customers by providing them with information;
  • personalise and customise your experiences with our website
  • communicate with you; and
  • provide you with ongoing information about which we believe you may be interested.

You consent to us using your personal information in those ways and for sending you information about our products, services and special offers, as well as the products and services of our affiliates and third parties, now and in the future. You also consent to us sending you the information by direct mail, telemarketing, email, SMS and MMS messages.

The nature of the Internet means that some of your personal information may be transferred, stored, processed or used overseas. This may happe if we outsource certain activities overseas or if transactions, information, services or products have an overseas connection.

Clickstream Data and Cookies

This Website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. Google Analytics uses ‘cookies’, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the Website analyse how users use the Website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the Website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google Inc on servers in the United States.

Google Inc uses this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the Website, compiling reports on website activity for Education Services Australia Limited and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google Inc may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google Inc’s behalf. Google Inc will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google Inc.

You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this Website. When using this Website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google Inc in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

Security of your personal information

We are committed to maintaining the security and confidentiality of the data you provide us and we will take all reasonable precautions to protect your personal information with the aid of our stringent security procedures and the latest technology. Access to and use of personal information within Global1Training Pty Ltd is appropriately limited to prevent misuse or unlawful disclosure of the information.

If other organisations provide support services, we require them to appropriately safeguard the privacy of the information provided to them.

Where the personal information we collect is no longer required, we delete the information or permanently de-identify it.

We will not otherwise disclose your personal information unless the disclosure:

  • is required by law
  • is authorised by law; or
  • you have consented to our disclosing the information.

Choice/Opt-Out

If you are a newsletter subscriber, you always have the option of no longer receiving them. At the bottom of each newsletter there is an opt-out option. Simply click on “Please click here to unsubscribe”.

Notification of changes

If our privacy policy and information practices change at some time. Rapport Leadership Australia will post the policy changes to our Web site to notify you of these changes and provide you with the ability to opt out of these new uses.

Legal disclaimer

Though we make every effort to preserve user privacy, we may need to disclose personal information when required by law wherein we have a good-faith belief that such action is necessary to comply with a current judicial proceeding, a court order or legal process served on our Web site.